RoFrontWorldPvP

Command Utilities

RoFront Infrastructure Payback & ROI Calculator

Factory trucks hit diminishing returns above 5 units, while Cities reliably grant +25,000 troop cap. Calculate actual payback seconds before funding new construction.

Infrastructure Investment Calculator

Optimal Tactical Recommendation
Upgrade Municipal City (+25K Troop Cap)

Diminishing factory returns make expanding army capacity safer for defending your growing borders.

Next City Cost: 500,000 G
Next Factory Cost: 1,000,000 G
Next Factory Payback: ~5556s
Defense Post Cost: 50,000 G
Action PlanCostPrimary GainAffordable Now
Build City500,000 G+25,000 Troop CapacityNO
Build Factory1,000,000 G+180 Gold/secNO
Build Defense Post50,000 G5x Enemy Casualty BarrierYES